Privacy Policy

Updated privacy policy

We value our customers' privacy and appreciate your confidence That we will respect your privacy in a careful and sensitive Manner. By visiting the Site and / or using the products and services made ​​available to you on the Site ( "Services"), you are Agreeing to the terms of this Privacy Policy. Please read this policy carefully. Our business is Constantly changing and our Privacy Policy and the Site and our Terms + Conditions will also exchange.

Information We Collect 

While using our site, we ask you to May Provide us with some information Personally identifiable That  can be used to contact you or Identify. Identifiable Personally information May include, but not limited to your name, email, phone number, home address, demographic information (Such as zip / postal  code, age) or payment information (Such as account or credit card number) When you make a purchase ,  or account information, Such as your username, password and email address (Collectively the  "Personal information"). The type of personal information we collect May Vary DEPENDING ON your use  of the features on the website. For example, if you enter a promotion, opt-in emails or receive--other  offers or communications, we collect and store the information Provided. 


Cookies are pieces of text That May be Provided to your computer through your web browser When you access a website. Your browser stores cookies in a Manner associated With Each website you visit. Ales Group reserves the right to install cookies on your computer if you visit the website. The information concerning your computer's navigation around our website (pages you visited, date, time ...) is Stored. We use cookies to enable our servers to Recognize your web browser and tell us how and when you visit the Site and Otherwise use the services through the Internet. The use of reserves cookies to Improve our services and to better serve you. You can choose to disable the use of cookies or modify the acceptance parameters by Configuring the Internet options for your browser.

Our cookies do not, by Themselves, contain, Personal Information, and we do not combine the general information file Managed through cookies with --other Personal Information to tell us Who you are. Most browsers-have an option for turning off the cookie feature, which will prevent prevention your browser from Accepting new cookies, as as well (DEPENDING on the sophistication of your browser software) ALLOWING you to decide on acceptance of Each new cookie in a variety of ways . This Privacy Policy covers our use of cookies only and Does not cover the use of cookies by third parties. We do not control how third party When gold Place cookies on your computer. For example, third party websites to link which a point May Place cookies on your computer.

How We Use This Information

When you visit this Site or our online advertisements or use one of our mobile social networking gold, we collect some information about your device or use by automated means clustering or by using technologies Such as cookies and web server logs. For example, we collect information about also May your use and browsing habits using various web-based technologies. May We also contract with third-party advertising networks or pixel tags collect IP addresses and That --other information through the use of cookies and web server logs on our websites and emails; one third-party websites and emails; and we our advertising Placed on third-party websites. They use this information to Provide advertisements about products and services tailored to your interests (Including for companies not affiliated with us). 

You May thesis see advertisements on our websites and websites --other. This process helps us also manage and track the effectiveness of our marketing efforts. If you prefer not to Receive Targeted advertising, you can opt out of some network advertising programs through the Network Advertising Initiative (NAI)  Opt-Out Page: 

We also reserve the right to access, read, preserve, and Disclose Any Information That We reasonably believe May be Necessary to (i) Satisfy Any applicable law, regulation, legal process or Governmental request, (ii) enforce this Privacy Policy or the Terms of conditions applicable to the Services, Including Any investigation of potential hereof violations, (iii) detect, prevent prevention, gold Otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues, (iv) responds to user support requests, or (v) protect our rights, property or safety, our users and the public. This includes exchanging information with --other companies and organisms for Purposes of fraud protection and spam / malware prevention.

Links to Third Party Websites

Our website May Provide links to --other websites for your convenience and information. We do not control websites or thesis Their privacy policy As They May operate independent from us. Linked Sites May-have Their Own privacy notices or policies, we qui Strongly encourages you to review if you visit websites linked Any. To the extent Any linked websites you visit are not owned or controlled by us, we are not responsible for the websites' content, any use of the sites or the privacy practices of the sites. Some third party companies May choose to share with us Their personal data; That sharing is by-governed That third party company's privacy policy.

How We Protect Personal Information

We seek to protect Account information to ensure that it is kept private; however, we cannot guarantee the security of any Account information. Unauthorized entry or use, hardware or software failure, and other factors may compromise the security of user information at any time. We otherwise store all of our information, including your IP address information, using industry standard techniques. We maintain appropriate administrative, technical and physical safeguards designed to protect the personal information you provide against accidental, unlawful or unauthorized destruction, loss, alteration, access, disclosure or use. We do not guarantee or warrant that such techniques will prevent unauthorized access to information about you that we store, whether Personal Information or otherwise. In the unlikely event that we believe that the security of your personally identifiable information in our possession or control may have been compromised, we may seek to notify you of that development. If a notification is appropriate or required by law, we would endeavor to do so as promptly as possible under the circumstances.

Children's Privacy
We comply with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA). We do not and will not knowingly collect information from unsupervised Any person under the age of 13. If you are under the age of 13, you must not use this site or submit personal data to us Any UNLESS you-have the consent of, and are Supervised by, a relative or guardian. HOWEVER if We Become aware we inadvertently received personal information from a visitor under the age of 13 on the Site, we will delete the information from our database. 

Parents should be aware That this Privacy Policy will Govern our use of Personal Information, objective information That Is Voluntarily Given by children - or others - in chat sessions, email exchanges, bulletin boards or the like May be used by --other parts to generate unsolicited communications. We encourage all the parents to instruct Their children in the safe and responsible use of Their personal data while using the Internet.

Consent to Transfer Information and Safe Harbor Certification

The Website is operated in the United States. If you are located outside of the United States, and are accessing or using the Website, please be aware that information we collect, including personal information, will be transferred to, processed and stored in the United States. By using the Website or providing us with any information through the Website, you consent to this transfer, processing and storage of your information in the United States. If you are located in the European Economic Area, your information is subject to protection via the Safe Harbor program developed by the U.S. Department of Commerce and (1) the European Union and (2) Switzerland, respectively. In compliance with the US-EU and US-Swiss Safe Harbor Principles, we endeavor to resolve all complaints about privacy and the collection or use of customer information. 

Changes to this Privacy Policy?

We May Amend this Privacy Policy from time to time. Use of information we collect now is subject to the Privacy Policy in effect at the time Such information is used. If we make exchange in the way we collect or use information, we will use reasonable efforts to Commercially notify you by posting an announcement on the Services or sending you an email. A user is bound By Any exchange to the Privacy Policy When he or she uses the Services after-notice of Such exchange has-been given.

By using this Site, you consent to our use of email as a means clustering of Such notification. If you-have Any questions regarding our Privacy Policy, please contact us at or by email at the Following address: Ales Group USA, Inc. 60 E. 42nd Street, 54th Floor, New York, NY 10165 Attn: Marketing Department .

Effective As Of: 02/22/2016
Last Updated: 02/22/2016